Valid CA Certified Professional CAT-540 Exam Questions

Vendor CA Technologies
Exam Code CAT-540
Full Exam Name CA Unified Infrastructure Management 8.x Proven Implementation Professional
Certification Name CA Certified Professional
Technology

The CA Technologies CA Unified Infrastructure Management 8.x Proven Implementation Professional CAT-540 practice test software offers you customizable learning so that you can estimate the time required to attempt each question as well as can get acquainted with the pattern of each question and solves the CA Technologies CAT-540 CA Certified Professional CERTIFICATE exam with full confidence to win. No need to think much of it interface CA Technologies CAT-540 exam pratice test software and pattern just download free demo and everything will be clear. Pay through MacAfee Secure payment method to get the instant access of the CA Technologies CAT-540 exam questions.

♥ 2018 Valid CAT-540 Exam Questions ♥

CAT-540 exam questions, CAT-540 PDF dumps; CAT-540 exam dumps:: CAT-540 Dumps (40 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate CA Technologies CAT-540 Exam Questions:

Version: 8.0
Question: 1

Which version of Java must be installed before you can install CA UIM?

A. JRE 1.7
B. Any version
C. Host JRE is not a prerequisite for installation of UIM
D. JRE 1.8

Answer: B

Question: 2

What is the minimum supported configuration to install CA UIM and have all core functionality
available?

A. Four servers: one for the database, one for the primary hub, one for the secondary hub, and one
for the UMP
B. Three servers: one for the database, one for the primary hub, and one for UMP
C. Four servers: one for the database, one for the primary hub, one for the UMP, and one for CA
Business Intelligence (CABI)
D. Two servers: one for the database and one for the primary hub and the UMP

Answer: A

Question: 3

What are the MINIMUM SQL Server privileges needed for a CA UIM installation?

A. dbo
B. sa
C. sysadmin
D. dbcreator

Answer: B

Question: 4

Which CA UIM components need access to the database on the database port?

A. All hubs and the UMP
B. All hubs and CA Business Intelligence (CABI)
C. The primary and secondary hubs only
D. The primary hub, the UMP, and CABI

Answer: D

New Updated CAT-540 Exam Questions CAT-540 PDF dumps CAT-540 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/CAT-540-exam-dumps.html

Valid Oracle Cloud 1Z0-987 Exam Questions

Vendor Oracle
Exam Code 1Z0-987
Full Exam Name Oracle Cost Management Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials
Certification Name Oracle Cloud
Technology Cost Accounting

The Oracle Cost Management Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials 1Z0-987 practice test software offers you customizable learning so that you can estimate the time required to attempt each question as well as can get acquainted with the pattern of each question and solves the Oracle 1Z0-987 Oracle Cloud CERTIFICATE exam with full confidence to win. No need to think much of it interface Oracle 1Z0-987 exam pratice test software and pattern just download free demo and everything will be clear. Pay through MacAfee Secure payment method to get the instant access of the Oracle 1Z0-987 exam questions.

♥ 2018 Valid 1Z0-987 Exam Questions ♥

1Z0-987 exam questions, 1Z0-987 PDF dumps; 1Z0-987 exam dumps:: 1Z0-987 Dumps (70 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Oracle 1Z0-987 Exam Questions:

Version: 8.0
Question: 1

Select the two valid relationships between subledger components.

A. The accounting method holds the accounting rules by Event Class and Event Type.
B. The journal lines hold the journal entry rule sets.
C. The accounting method groups journal entry rule sets by Event Class and Event Type.
D. Journal entry rules are used to hold accounting rules.
E. Journal entry rule sets hold journal rules and accounting rules.

Answer: DE

Question: 2

The process to map the AP invoices to the trade operation charges has completed. Which entity did
the application use to do this?

A. Material Receipts
B. Charge Names
C. Reference Types
D. Routes
E. Trade Operation Template

Answer: A

Question: 3

If the Create Accounting process ends with errors or warnings, which three statements outline places
you can go to get more detailed information about the specific errors and warnings?

A. Query the transaction from Review Cost Accounting Distributions to see the error message.
B. Review errors in the Create Accounting Execution report.
C. Refer to the Accounting Event Diagnostic report.
D. Refer to the Accounting Event Diagnostic log.
E Review errors in the Create Accounting Execution log

Answer: B

Question: 4

Which two types of costs are included in the cost of contract manufactured items?

A. The cost of Items that the contract manufacturer had to purchase to perform the contract
manufacturing service, and the cost of resources used by the contract manufacturer
B. The cost of items that the original equipment manufacturer (OEM) owns and has provided to the
contract manufacturer for use in the process of making the output Items
C. The cost of resources consumed at the OEM’s factory
D. The cost of the contract manufacturing service Item. This is the price that the contract
E. Manufacturer will charge to make the outputs and would normally be enough to cover their costs
and include a fair profit.

Answer: AB

Question: 5

Your client wants to set up some of their items as expense items and then enable them to be accrued
at period end for one of their business units.
Which two configurations will support this request?

A. Product Information Item > Search and select item > Specifications > Manufacturing > Verify that
Inventory Asset Value is set to “No”.
B. Manage Common Options for Payables and Procurement > Select the business unit > Expense
Accruals > Set Accrue Expense Items to Period End.
C. Configure Procurement Business Function > Select the business unit > Set Select Receipt Close
Point to Accrue at Period End.
D. Product Information Item > Search and select the expense item > Specifications > Manufacturing >
Verify that Inventory Asset Value is set to “Yes”.
E. Configure Procurement Business Function > Select the business unit > Set Select Receipt Close
Point to Accrue at At Receipt.
F. Manage Common Options for Payables and Procurement > Select the business unit > Expense
Accruals > Set Accrue Expense Items to At Receipt.

Answer: CF

Question: 6

Identify four characteristics of a cost element.

A. Users can define any number of cost elements.
B. It is the most granular level of cost captured by upstream systems such as procurement, accounts
payable, and manufacturing.
C. It is the granularity at which costs are tracked and accounted.
D. It is user-defined.
E. The mapping of cost components into cost elements is user-defined.
F. It uses date effectivity.

Answer: BDEF

New Updated 1Z0-987 Exam Questions 1Z0-987 PDF dumps 1Z0-987 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/1Z0-987-exam-dumps.html

Valid Microsoft Technology Associate 98-383 Exam Questions

Vendor Microsoft
Exam Code 98-383
Full Exam Name Introduction to Programming Using HTML and CSS
Certification Name Microsoft Technology Associate
Technology HTML

The Microsoft Introduction to Programming Using HTML and CSS 98-383 practice test software offers you customizable learning so that you can estimate the time required to attempt each question as well as can get acquainted with the pattern of each question and solves the Microsoft 98-383 Microsoft Technology Associate CERTIFICATE exam with full confidence to win. No need to think much of it interface Microsoft 98-383 exam pratice test software and pattern just download free demo and everything will be clear. Pay through MacAfee Secure payment method to get the instant access of the Microsoft 98-383 exam questions.

♥ 2018 Valid 98-383 Exam Questions ♥

98-383 exam questions, 98-383 PDF dumps; 98-383 exam dumps:: 98-383 Dumps (40 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 98-383 Exam Questions:

Question: 1

You need to configure the CredentialPicker object to meet the requirements. Which code segment
should you insert at line GC04?

A. options.callerSavesCredential = false;
B. options.CredentialSaveOption.unselected;
C. options.CredentialSaveOption.selected;
D. options.callerSavesCredential = true;
E. options.CredentialSaveOption.hidden;

Answer: C

Question: 2

You need to ensure that the navigation requirements for displaying news items are met. Which code
segment should you insert at line NP04?

A. nav.navigate(“/html/newsPage.html”);
B. nav.navigate (“/html/newsItem.html”, { item: item });
C. nav.forward (“/html/newsItem.html”);
D. nav.forward(“/html/newsPage.html”, { item: item });

Answer: B

Question: 3

You need to ensure that the requirements for capturing user input on the newsltem.html page are
met. Which code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose all that apply.)

A. inkManager.mode = Windows.UI.Input.Inking.InkManipuIationMode.selecting;
B. inkManager.mode = Windows.UI.Input.Inking.InkRecognitionTarget.selected;
C. inkManager.mode = Windows.UI.Input.Inking.InkManipuIationMode.inking;
D. mkMar.ager.mode = Windows.UI.Input.Inking.InkRecognitionTarget.all;

Answer: AB

New Updated 98-383 Exam Questions 98-383 PDF dumps 98-383 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/98-383-exam-dumps.html

Valid Microsoft Certified Professional 70-535 Exam Questions

Vendor Microsoft
Exam Code 70-535
Full Exam Name Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions
Certification Name Microsoft Certified Professional
Technology Microsoft Azure

The Microsoft Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-535 practice test software offers you customizable learning so that you can estimate the time required to attempt each question as well as can get acquainted with the pattern of each question and solves the Microsoft 70-535 Microsoft Certified Professional CERTIFICATE exam with full confidence to win. No need to think much of it interface Microsoft 70-535 exam pratice test software and pattern just download free demo and everything will be clear. Pay through MacAfee Secure payment method to get the instant access of the Microsoft 70-535 exam questions.

♥ 2018 Valid 70-535 Exam Questions ♥

70-535 exam questions, 70-535 PDF dumps; 70-535 exam dumps:: 70-535 Dumps (448 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-535 Exam Questions:

Version: 13.0
Question: 1

You need to ensure that authentication requirements are met.
What should you do?

A. Enable multi-factor authentication.
B. Enable Azure AD Identity Protection.
C. Require users to authenticate by using Windows Hello for Business.
D. Require users to authenticate by using certificate-based authentication.

Answer: B

Question: 2

You are developing the application security review document.
You need to ensure that application data security requirements are met.
What should you verify?

A. Azure SQL connections use an account that does have administrative access.
B. Connection strings use encryption and not trust server certificates.
C. Azure SQL connections use Azure Key Vault certificates for TLS.
D. Connection strings are not stored in application code.

Answer: B

Question: 3

You need to design the multi-tenant model for storing application and customer data.
Which pattern should you recommend?

A. Shared database-single
B. Database-per-tenant with elastic pools
C. Database-per-tenant without elastic pools
D. Shared database-shared

Answer: B

Question: 4

You need to ensure that the logging, monitoring, and alerting requirements are met.
What should you recommend?

A. Azure Storage Queue
B. Azure Cosmos DB
C. Azure Table storage
D. Azure Event Hub

Answer: D

Question: 5

You need to prevent security attacks based on the Tabular Data Stream (TDS) Protocol.
Solution: Use an Azure Load Balancer for All TDS traffic.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Question: 6

You need to prevent security attacks based on the Tabular Data Stream (TDS) Protocol.
Solution: Use certificate-based authentication for all Azure SQL instances.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Updated 70-535 Exam Questions 70-535 PDF dumps 70-535 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/70-535-exam-dumps.html

Valid Microsoft Dynamics MB6-898 Exam Questions

Vendor Microsoft
Exam Code MB6-898
Full Exam Name Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Talent
Certification Name Microsoft Dynamics
Technology

The Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Talent MB6-898 practice test software offers you customizable learning so that you can estimate the time required to attempt each question as well as can get acquainted with the pattern of each question and solves the Microsoft MB6-898 Microsoft Dynamics CERTIFICATE exam with full confidence to win. No need to think much of it interface Microsoft MB6-898 exam pratice test software and pattern just download free demo and everything will be clear. Pay through MacAfee Secure payment method to get the instant access of the Microsoft MB6-898 exam questions.

♥ 2018 Valid MB6-898 Exam Questions ♥

MB6-898 exam questions, MB6-898 PDF dumps; MB6-898 exam dumps:: MB6-898 Dumps (42 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft MB6-898 Exam Questions:

Version: 11.1
Question: 1

You negotiate product-specific pricing with a customer for two products.
You need to create a sales price trade agreement for the customer that includes the two products.
Which three actions should you perform? Each answer represents part of the solution.

A. Validate and post the journal.
B. Enter the journal lines for each product.
C. Create a trade agreement journal.
D. Select a relation of line discount (sales.)
E. Select an account code of Group.

Answer: ABC

Question: 2

You need to enable the purchase order (PO) process to initiate for a vendor when the vendor accepts
a PO.
Which option should you choose?

A. Active (PO is auto-confirmed)
B. Not active
C. Pending
D. Active (PO is not auto-confirmed)

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/procurement/setup-maintain-vendor-collaboration

Question: 3

You need to create vendor accounts by using Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
Which field is mandatory?

A. Group
B. Credit limit
C. Method of payment
D. Mode of delivery

Answer: A

Question: 4

You need to configure a customer record to enable shipment of orders to the customer by rail.
What should you do first?

A. Set up a delivery charges group.
B. Create terms of delivery.
C. Create a mode of delivery.
D. Create a destination code.

Answer: B

Question: 5

You are creating a customer record.
You need to add transportation costs to customer orders.
What should you define?

A. Sales Tax Group
B. Terms of Payment
C. Delivery Terms
D. Mode of Delivery

Answer: D

Question: 6

Which two types of trade agreements are supported in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and
Operations? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. multiline discounts
B. threshold discounts
C. mix and match discounts
D. line discounts
E. quantity discounts

Answer: AD

New Updated MB6-898 Exam Questions MB6-898 PDF dumps MB6-898 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/MB6-898-exam-dumps.html

Valid Oracle Cloud 1Z0-936 Exam Questions

Vendor Oracle
Exam Code 1Z0-936
Full Exam Name Oracle Cloud Platform Enterprise Analytics 2018 Associate
Certification Name Oracle Cloud
Technology Cloud Platform

The Oracle Cloud Platform Enterprise Analytics 2018 Associate 1Z0-936 practice test software offers you customizable learning so that you can estimate the time required to attempt each question as well as can get acquainted with the pattern of each question and solves the Oracle 1Z0-936 Oracle Cloud CERTIFICATE exam with full confidence to win. No need to think much of it interface Oracle 1Z0-936 exam pratice test software and pattern just download free demo and everything will be clear. Pay through MacAfee Secure payment method to get the instant access of the Oracle 1Z0-936 exam questions.

♥ 2018 Valid 1Z0-936 Exam Questions ♥

1Z0-936 exam questions, 1Z0-936 PDF dumps; 1Z0-936 exam dumps::1Z0-936 Dumps (72 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Oracle 1Z0-936 Exam Questions:

Version: 8.0
Question: 1

Which two options must be defined for shipment planning?

A. Equipment Class
B. Equipment
C. Equipment Group
D. Equipment Group Profile
E. Equipment Type

Answer: BE

Question: 2

Which output option from the below is available for exporting data using the CSV Export function?

A. text editor programs such as Notepad
B. MS Excel
C. browser window
D. file on your database server

Answer: B

Question: 3

After creating a report, which step must occur in order to register the report for execution within
Oracle Transportation Management?

A. Make a directory “BIPCatalogUtil” under [BI Publisher Home]/
B. Create a new Data Source pointing to the BI Publisher database.
C. Create a now Data Source pointing to the OTM database.
D. Select the Report System and specify the Report Path.

Answer: B

Question: 4

Which two can be planned into shipments?

A. Ship Unit Lines
B. Order Movements
C. Order Bases
D. Order Releases
E. Ship Units

Answer: CE

Question: 5

You are writing an agent to be triggered when an Order Release Update is received via Integration.
You would like the agent to check if the Older Release is on a shipment and if it is, you want OTM to
only update the Older Release.
Which option will achieve this?

A. You can use an agent saved condition to identify OR ON SHIPMENT and use the ORDER RELEASE –
MOD – NO PROCESSING agent action.
B. You can use an agent saved condition OR ON SHIPMINT and use the ORDER RELE ASE – MOD NO
PROCESSING action.
C. You can use an agent saved condition to identify OR ON SHIPMENT and use the ORDFR RELEASE –
MOD – NO FULL IMPACT action.
D. You can use an agent saved condition to identify OR ON SHIPMINT WITH RESOURCES
TENDERED/SECURED and use the ORDER RELEASE- MOD – NO PROCESSING agent action.
E. You can use an agent saved condition to identify OR ON SHIPMENT and use the ORDER RELEASEMOD
– FUTURE PROCESSING agent action.

Answer: A

Question: 6

By default, OTM installs some agents at the time of installation. Identify two correct statements.

A. All agents are active, The Administrator or other authorized persons must review and deactivate
those they want to run In their environment.
B. All agents are inactive. The Administrator 01 other authorized persons must review and activate
those they want to run in their environment.
C. By default, some agents are active, while others are Inactive. The Administrator or other
authorized persons must review the agents and activate 01 deactivate appropriately.
D. OTM will install agents into domains such as PUBLIC and SERVPROV.
E. OTM will install agents into the designated “company” domain, but not into domains such as PI
JIM 1C and SERVPROV

Answer:A

New Updated 1Z0-936 Exam Questions 1Z0-936 PDF dumps 1Z0-936 practice exam dumps:https://www.dumpsschool.com/1Z0-936-exam-dumps.html

Valid Cisco Advanced Collaboration Architecture Specialization 700-651 Exam Questions

Vendor Cisco
Exam Code 700-651
Full Exam Name Cisco Collaboration Architecture Sales Essentials
Certification Name Cisco Advanced Collaboration Architecture Specialization
Technology Sales Management

The Cisco Collaboration Architecture Sales Essentials 700-651 practice test software offers you customizable learning so that you can estimate the time required to attempt each question as well as can get acquainted with the pattern of each question and solves the Cisco 700-651 Cisco Advanced Collaboration Architecture Specialization CERTIFICATE exam with full confidence to win. No need to think much of it interface Cisco 700-651 exam pratice test software and pattern just download free demo and everything will be clear. Pay through MacAfee Secure payment method to get the instant access of the Cisco 700-651 exam questions.

♥ 2018 Valid 700-651 Exam Questions ♥

700-651 exam questions, 700-651 PDF dumps; 700-651 exam dumps::700-651 Dumps (50 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 700-651 Exam Questions:

Version: 8.1
Question: 1

How long do new workforce employees stay with a company on average?

A. 5 to 10 years
B. 9 to 15 years
C. 3 years or less
D. 3 to 5 years

Answer: B

Question: 2

Which feature of SWSS eliminates the need to repurchase software licenses?

A. software updates
B. expert support
C. license portability
D. license updates

Answer: C

Question: 3

How does Cisco Enterprise licensing provide a customer advantage?

A. It requires individual licensing per device
B. It simplifies collaboration solutions
C. It simplifies bandwidth licensing
D. It requires individual licensing per product

Answer: B

Question: 4

Which options are the Cisco user-based license models?

A. Cisco UWL and Cisco UCL
B. Cisco WUL and Cisco CUL
C. Cisco Flex Plans
D. Cisco User Integration and Adoption Plans

Answer: A

Question: 5

Which Customer Lifecycle touch point demonstrates commitment to the business objectives of a
customer by suggesting complimentary solutions?

A. Maximize Customer Investment Value
B. Evaluate Expansion Opportunities
C. Identify Coverage Gaps
D. Capitalize on Renewals

Answer: B

New Updated 700-651 Exam Questions 700-651 PDF dumps 700-651 practice exam dumps:https://www.dumpsschool.com/700-651-exam-dumps.html

Valid Oracle Cloud 1Z0-988 Exam Questions

Vendor Oracle
Exam Code 1Z0-988
Full Exam Name Oracle Transportation Management Cloud Service 2017 Implementation Essentials
Certification Name Oracle Cloud
Technology Oracle Transportation Management

The Oracle Transportation Management Cloud Service 2017 Implementation Essentials 1Z0-988 practice test software offers you customizable learning so that you can estimate the time required to attempt each question as well as can get acquainted with the pattern of each question and solves the Oracle 1Z0-988 Oracle Cloud CERTIFICATE exam with full confidence to win. No need to think much of it interface Oracle 1Z0-988 exam pratice test software and pattern just download free demo and everything will be clear. Pay through MacAfee Secure payment method to get the instant access of the Oracle 1Z0-988 exam questions.

♥ 2018 Valid 1Z0-988 Exam Questions ♥

1Z0-988 exam questions, 1Z0-988 PDF dumps; 1Z0-988 exam dumps:: 1Z0-988 Dumps (70 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Oracle 1Z0-988 Exam Questions:

Version: 8.0
Question: 1

Which two options must be defined for shipment planning?

A. Equipment Class
B. Equipment
C. Equipment Group
D. Equipment Group Profile
E. Equipment Type

Answer: BE

Question: 2

Which output option from the below is available for exporting data using the CSV Export function?

A. text editor programs such as Notepad
B. MS Excel
C. browser window
D. file on your database server

Answer: B

Question: 3

After creating a report, which step must occur in order to register the report for execution within
Oracle Transportation Management?

A. Make a directory “BIPCatalogUtil” under [BI Publisher Home]/
B. Create a new Data Source pointing to the BI Publisher database.
C. Create a now Data Source pointing to the OTM database.
D. Select the Report System and specify the Report Path.

Answer: B

Question: 4

Which two can be planned into shipments?

A. Ship Unit Lines
B. Order Movements
C. Order Bases
D. Order Releases
E. Ship Units

Answer: CE

Question: 5

You are writing an agent to be triggered when an Order Release Update is received via Integration.
You would like the agent to check if the Older Release is on a shipment and if it is, you want OTM to
only update the Older Release.
Which option will achieve this?

A. You can use an agent saved condition to identify OR ON SHIPMENT and use the ORDER RELEASE –
MOD – NO PROCESSING agent action.
B. You can use an agent saved condition OR ON SHIPMINT and use the ORDER RELE ASE – MOD NO
PROCESSING action.
C. You can use an agent saved condition to identify OR ON SHIPMENT and use the ORDFR RELEASE –
MOD – NO FULL IMPACT action.
D. You can use an agent saved condition to identify OR ON SHIPMINT WITH RESOURCES
TENDERED/SECURED and use the ORDER RELEASE- MOD – NO PROCESSING agent action.
E. You can use an agent saved condition to identify OR ON SHIPMENT and use the ORDER RELEASEMOD
– FUTURE PROCESSING agent action.

Answer: A

Question: 6

By default, OTM installs some agents at the time of installation. Identify two correct statements.

A. All agents are active, The Administrator or other authorized persons must review and deactivate
those they want to run In their environment.
B. All agents are inactive. The Administrator 01 other authorized persons must review and activate
those they want to run in their environment.
C. By default, some agents are active, while others are Inactive. The Administrator or other
authorized persons must review the agents and activate 01 deactivate appropriately.
D. OTM will install agents into domains such as PUBLIC and SERVPROV.
E. OTM will install agents into the designated “company” domain, but not into domains such as PI
JIM 1C and SERVPROV

Answer:A

New Updated 1Z0-988 Exam Questions 1Z0-988 PDF dumps 1Z0-988 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/1Z0-988-exam-dumps.html

Valid SAP Certified Technology Associate C_TADM55_74 Exam Questions

Vendor SAP
Exam Code C_TADM55_74
Full Exam Name System Administration (SAP HANA as a database) with SAP NetWeaver 7.4
Certification Name SAP Certified Technology Associate
Technology

The SAP System Administration (SAP HANA as a database) with SAP NetWeaver 7.4 C_TADM55_74 practice test software offers you customizable learning so that you can estimate the time required to attempt each question as well as can get acquainted with the pattern of each question and solves the SAP C_TADM55_74 SAP Certified Technology Associate CERTIFICATE exam with full confidence to win. No need to think much of it interface SAP C_TADM55_74 exam pratice test software and pattern just download free demo and everything will be clear. Pay through MacAfee Secure payment method to get the instant access of the SAP C_TADM55_74 exam questions.

♥ 2018 Valid C_TADM55_74 Exam Questions ♥

C_TADM55_74 exam questions, C_TADM55_74 PDF dumps; C_TADM55_74 exam dumps:: C_TADM55_74 Dumps (146 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate SAP C_TADM55_74 Exam Questions:

Version: 7.0
Question: 1

The message service performs the following tasks in the Java cluster:(More than one answers are
true)

A. Guaranteed message transmission
B. The applications can lock objects are release locks again.
C. It manages the lock table in the main memory and receives requests for setting or releasing locks
D. Forwarding of messages and requests to all participants (broadcast)
E. Support for message server failover
F. Communication between different services

Answer: ADEF

Question: 2

Which statements are correct? (More than one answers are true)

A. web browser is the standard user interface for AS Java.
B. Each server process in common buffer.
C. The managers form the Java Enterprise Runtime.
D. AS Java process consists of many threads and all request can be processed in one thread
E. The nodes of AS Java are split into different functional modules called managers and services.

Answer: DE

Question: 3

Which Typical Access Technology will use SAP ERP (with SAP ECC)? Please choose one correct answer

A. SAP GUI for Windows (GUI = Graphical User Interface)
B. Browser-based interface (different browsers possible) BEx Analyzer (additionally requires Excel on
the front-end)
C. SAP NetWeaver Business Client
D. Browser-based interface (different browsers possible)

Answer: A

Question: 4

Which of the programming languages listed below are implemented platform-independently?

A. C/C++
B. ABAP
C. Java
D. Fortran

Answer: B

Question: 5

Which work process types are there in an AS ABAP system? (More than one answers are true)

A. Update work process
B. Enqueue work process
C. Background work process
D. Message Server
E. Dialog work process
F. Spool work process
G. Internet Communication Manager (ICM)

Answer: ABCFE

Question: 6

Which are different installation options for SAP NetWeaver AS?

A. SAP NetWeaver AS Java
B. SAP NetWeaver AS Microsoft .NET
C. SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP
D. SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP+Java

Answer: BC

New Updated C_TADM55_74 Exam Questions C_TADM55_74 PDF dumps C_TADM55_74 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C_TADM55_74-exam-dumps.html

Valid IBM Certified Advanced Developer C9550-413 Exam Questions

Vendor IBM
Exam Code C9550-413
Full Exam Name IBM Cloud: Cloud Integration – Process Transformation
Certification Name IBM Certified Advanced Developer
Technology

The IBM Cloud: Cloud Integration – Process Transformation C9550-413 practice test software offers you customizable learning so that you can estimate the time required to attempt each question as well as can get acquainted with the pattern of each question and solves the IBM C9550-413 IBM Certified Advanced Developer CERTIFICATE exam with full confidence to win. No need to think much of it interface IBM C9550-413 exam pratice test software and pattern just download free demo and everything will be clear. Pay through MacAfee Secure payment method to get the instant access of the IBM C9550-413 exam questions.

♥ 2018 Valid C9550-413 Exam Questions ♥

C9550-413 exam questions, C9550-413 PDF dumps; C9550-413 exam dumps:: C9550-413 Dumps (68 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate IBM C9550-413 Exam Questions:

Version: 8.0
Question: 1

An application developer needs to check the eligibility rules pertaining to the state of New Jersey
(NJ) in the Business Console.
Assuming that the application developer has configured the ability to execute only the NJ rules, how
can the application developer run tests that test only the NJ rules?

A. Create a KPI file with data only pertaining to NJ.
B. Run the excel scenario file from inside the N J folder of the rule repository.
C. Select the “NJ rules only” extractor on the Step 2 of Test Suite creation wizard.
D. Select “check NJ rules only” from the operation drop down on the inside of the Test tab bar before
running the test suite.

Answer: C

Question: 2

Consider a rule based pricing system that allows for different pricing strategies to be used based on
different types of corporate policies:
* Lowest possible nationally available price on all products for government customers
* Price based on contract at highest hierarchical relationship
* Lowest price for a particular category of products
Customers have types such as government, preferred, or new. Hierarchy means that a customer can
have a contract with a vendor at levels such as global, regional or direct. Categories are properties of
the product being priced such as safety, health, or clothing of which products may have more than
one. The rules are organized into packages for each of the categories mentioned in this paragraph
but are executed in different sequences based on the strategy that applies to the customer’s order.
The vendor has about 1000 customers and 3000 products.
Consider a problem where a government customer does not receive the lowest national price for a
product and an application developer is tasked with figuring out why they are not receiving the
correct price.
Which set of actions leverages the list of capabilities for understanding the rule logic when the
system is still in the pre-production testing phase?

A. 1. Use the Business Console to examine decision trace.
2. Isolate the rules related to government pricing and execute them without a rule flow.
3. Add the rules back into the full rule flow and test that the rules work in the context of the other
logic in the flow.
4. Use verbose Rule Execution Server logging and inspect the log files.
B. 1. Isolate the rules related to government pricing and execute them without a rule flow.
2. Add the rules back into the full rule flow and test that the rules work in the context of the other
logic in the flow.
3. Use the Decision Warehouse to examine decision trace.
4. Use verbose Rule Execution Server logging and inspect the log files.
C. 1. Remove all of the conditions from the rules that are not firing and call the rules and test that the
rules work in the context of the other logic without any conditions in the flow.
2. Add the conditions back into the rules and test that the rules work in the context of the other logic
in the flow.
3. Use the Decision Warehouse to examine decision trace.
4. Use verbose Rule Execution Server logging and inspect the log files.
D. 1. Remove all of the conditions from the rules that are not firing and call the rules and test that the
rules work in the context the other logic without any conditions in the flow.
2. Isolate the rules related to government pricing and execute them without a rule flow.
3. Use the Decision Warehouse to examine decision trace.
4. Run the Rule Designer Debugger and inspect working memory.
5. Use verbose Rule Execution Server logging and inspect the log files.

Answer: D

Question: 3

An application developer completed initial development on a classic rule project and now opens the
Rule Analysis view in Rule Designer to analyze the rule project for consistency.
The rule project contains a package with the following rule named Set Package Loan Type:
definitions
set ‘my customer1 to a customer in ‘the customers’ ; if
the loan type requested of ‘my customer’ is one of { “A” , “B” } then
set the loan type of ‘the package’ to “Type ” + the loan type requested of ‘my customer’ ;
When the rule analysis report returns, the results include the following identified problem:
Several executions of rule ‘Set Package Loan Type’ are conflicting.
For instance, when:
then the loan type of the package is set to “Type ” + “A” in the first execution of the rule ‘Set Package
Loan Type’ and to “Type ” + “B” in the second execution of the rule ‘Set Package Loan Type’
How should the application developer resolve the self-conflicting rule without causing additional
rule conflict(s)?

A. Utilize the HrvocabularyMergeConf lictHandler API to merge the customer objects into one so
there is no conflict at runtime.
B. Redefine the rule project’s ruleset parameter to be a single customer verbalized as my customer’
and remove the definition part from the rule.
C. Include the complete domain for the loan type requested in the condition of the rule as follows:
the loan type requested of ‘my customer1 is one of { “A” , “B” , “C” , “D” }.
D. Split the rule into two rules with one rule using condition if the loan type requested of my
customer1 is “A” and action then set the loan type of ‘the package” to “Type A”, and follow the
same pattern in the second rule using “B” and “Type B”.

Answer: D

Question: 4

An application developer is preparing an Excel scenario file template to enable the business users to
test business rules. Some attributes in the BOM are purely technical and do not need to be filled in
by the business users.
How can the application developer exclude these technical attributes from being generated for the
scenario file?

A. Specify in the BOM that these attributes are ignored for DVS purposes.
B. Tag these attributes with the IGNORE descriptor in the Rule Execution Server.
C. Delete the rows that represent these attributes from the Excel scenario file template.
D. Delete the columns that represent these attributes from the Excel scenario file template.

Answer: A

Question: 5

A rule task selects strongly interrelated rules that correlate information from a set of objects to
compute
some complex metrics. Inference is necessary to obtain the desired behavior.
Which algorithm should the application developer use?

A. Fastpath
B. RetePlus
C. Sequential
D. The default algorithm.

Answer: B

New Updated C9550-413 Exam Questions C9550-413 PDF dumps C9550-413 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C9550-413-exam-dumps.html